My Cart Empty
empty cart icon

You have no items in your shopping cart.


Address: 41/5 Katra Ishwar Bhawan
Khari Baoli, Delhi - 110006

Phone: +91-8851 699 793

E-Mail: sales@nutilicious.com

INFORMATION

Help & FAQs | Shipping & Return | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Privacy Policy

 

Nutilicious is a trademark of K L Imports, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 with its corporate office at 41/5 Katra Ishwar Bhawan, Khari Baoli, Delhi - 110006 in the course of its business. The domain name nutilicious.com is owned by the company.

The Company respects your privacy and values the trust you place in it. Set out below is the Company’s ‘Privacy Policy’ which details the manner in which information relating to you is collected, used and disclosed.

Customer are advised to read and understand our Privacy Policy carefully, as by accessing the website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy and consent to the collection, storage and use of information relating to you as provided herein.

If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy, including in relation to the manner of collection or use of your information, please do not use or access the website.

Nutilicious.com knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes the privacy policy of Nutilicious.com. By visiting Nutilicious.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

Controllers of Personal Information

Any personal information provided to or gathered by Nutilicious.com is controlled by KL Imports. Nutilicious India subsidiary of KL Imports registered at 41/5 Katra Ishwar Bhawan, Khari Baoli, Delhi – 110006acts as data processor on behalf of the data controllers.

  • Information You Give Us: we receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customising future shopping for you, improving our packaging, and communicating with you.
  • Automatic Information: we receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses Nutilicious.com or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of Nutilicious.com on other websites.
  • Mobile: When you download or use Nutilicious.com app or its subsidiaries and, where applicable, have requested or consented to location services, we may receive information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. We may use this information to provide you with location-based services, such as search results, and other personalised content with respect to delivery. Most mobile devices allow you to turn off location services.
  • E-mail Communications: to help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, we often receive a confirmation when you make changes to your nutilicious.com account, if your computer supports such capabilities. We also compare our customer list to lists received from other prospective companies in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Preferences and notification in your custom built dashboards.

Does Nutilicious.com Share the Information it Receives?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. Nutilicious shares customer information only as described below and with KL Imports being the parent holding company which KL Imports controls and that are either subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Notice.

  • Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control: We work closely with affiliated businesses. In some cases, such as Marketplace wholesalers and various importers / growers around the world. We are front to back providers of top quality dried fruits in India.
  • Third Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data and affiliate marketing, providing marketing assistance, processing credit card payments and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by applicable data protection laws governed in India.
  • Promotional Offers: Sometimes we send offers to selected groups of Nutilicious customers on behalf of other businesses. When we do this, we do not give that business your name and address.
  • Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business packaging units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Nutilicious.com or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.
  • With Your Consent: other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

We also collect and store personal information provided by you from time to time on the website. We only collect and use such information from you that we consider necessary for achieving a seamless, efficient and safe experience, customized to your needs including:

  1. To enable the provision of services opted for by you;
  2. To communicate necessary account and product/service related information from time to time;
  3. To allow you to receive quality customer care services;
  4. To undertake necessary fraud and money laundering prevention checks, and comply with the highest security standards;
  5. To comply with applicable laws, rules and regulations; and
  6. To provide you with information and offers on products and services, on updates, on promotions, on related, affiliated or associated service providers and partners, that we believe would be of interest to you.

Where any service requested by you involves a third party, such information as is reasonably necessary by the Company to carry out your service request may be shared with such third party.

We also do use your contact information to send you offers based on your interests and prior activity. The Company may also use contact information internally to direct its efforts for product improvement, to contact you as a survey respondent, to notify you if you win any contest; and to send you promotional materials from its contest sponsors or advertisers.

Further, you may from time to time choose to provide payment related financial information (credit card, debit card, bank account details, billing address etc.) on the website. We are committed to keeping all such sensitive data/information safe at all times and ensure that such data/information is only transacted over secure website [of approved payment gateways which are digitally encrypted, and provide the highest possible degree of care available under the technology presently in use.

The Company will not use your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a transaction with you. To the extent possible, we provide you the option of not divulging any specific information that you wish for us not to collect, store or use. You may also choose not to use a particular service or feature on the website, and opt out of any non-essential communications from the Company.

Further, transacting over the internet has inherent risks which can only be avoided by you following security practices yourself, such as not revealing account/login related information to any other person and informing our customer care team about any suspicious activity or where your account has/may have been compromised.

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”.

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities on the website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We do not retain any information collected for any longer than is reasonably considered necessary by us, or such period as may be required by applicable laws. The Company may be required to disclose any information that is lawfully sought from it by a judicial or other competent body pursuant to applicable laws.

The website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites which we do not manage and control.

How Secure is Information About Me?

  • We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.
  • We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order via our payment gateway structure - CCAvenue. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card/ debit card number to the appropriate payment company – CCAvenueduring order processing.
  • We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.
  • It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

Conditions of Use, Notices & Revisions

If you have any concern about privacy at Nutilicious.com, please contact us via email – sales@nutilicious.com with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Notice and the Terms and Conditions will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

Communication with Company

If you wish to correct or update any information you have provided, you may do so online, on the website itself. Alternatively, you may contact the Company to correct or update such information by sending an e-mail to: info@nutilicious.com.

In the event of loss of access to the website, you may contact the Company by sending an e-mail to: info@nutilicious.com.

In the event you wish to report a breach of the Privacy Policy, you may contact the designated Grievance Officer of the Company at:

Nutilicious
41/5 Katra Ishwar Bhawan
Khari Baoli, Delhi - 110006
Email address: info@nutilicious.com

Should you have any clarifications regarding this Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

SPREADING NUTTY LOVE
Your friends get 10% off when they sign up and you get 100 Nutty Points when they order.

YOU
REFER
FRIENDS

YOUR
FRIENDS
BUY

WE
REWARD
YOU

FREE SHIPPING & COD available
PROMOTIONS (Coupon Code : FREE15)

NEED HELP? Contact us on +91-8851 699 793 or sales@nutilicious.com